0 votes
708 views
in Mathematics Form 3 by
retagged by
Five people can build 3 huts in 21 days. Find the number of people, working at the same rate that will build 6 similar huts in 15 days

6 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

People  Huts  Days

5           3        21
?           6        15
21/153 x 6/31 x 51 = 14 People

0 votes
by
7days
0 votes
by
3 pple

0 votes
by
25 people
0 votes
by
Pple.     Huts.      Days
   5.          3.            21
   ?            6.          15

  5×6/3×21/15= 14 mens
0 votes
by
Pple.     Huts.      Days
   5.          3.            21
   ?            6.          15

  5×6/3×21/15= 14 mens
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

5.5k questions

6.4k answers

8 comments

590 users

...