0 votes
679 views
in CRE Form 1 by
What are the consequences of evil according to the African concept?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
  • Evil deeds of an individual can lead to the suffering of the whole family or clan.
  • May lead to punishment of the offender by members of the community.
  • Evil leads to one's rejection by the living dead.
  • Evil causes death.
  • Evil separates humankind from God.
  • Misfortunes such as epidemics, illnesses, barrenness, drought and poverty result from evil.
0 votes
by
Death 
Drought 
Flood 
Sickness 
0 votes
by
        1 .Breaking of oath.              2 . Curse by  parents                                          breaking of taboos
0 votes
by
Through curses
Through killing
Through sickness
Through natural calamities
Through barrenness
Through death of a loved one
Through casting him or her out of community 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

5.5k questions

6.5k answers

8 comments

590 users

...