0 votes
262 views
in History Form 1 by
Which were the ways used by colonialist to establish rule in Tanganyika?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Signing of treaties
  • Collaboration
  • Establishing operation bases
  • Use of company rule
0 votes
by
Singin treaties 
Treachery
Divide and rule 
Use of companies
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...