0 votes
913 views
in History Form 1 by
Why did the early man live on trees?

7 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Trees were their source of food
  • They were more secure from predators on trees
0 votes
by
So that they could spot dangerous animals 
0 votes
by
To provide  protection 
0 votes
by
Provided security and there was enough food
0 votes
by
To provide shelter for them
0 votes
by
It ensure safety for them and it's good source of food .                             It enable them to see dangerous species of animal.                                   It give them good air condition.         
 
0 votes
by
Because he didn't have shelter
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

5.5k questions

6.5k answers

8 comments

590 users

...