0 votes
509 views
in History Form 1 by
What is the stone age period?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer
Refers to a period in history when man widely used stone as a raw material to make tools and weapons.
0 votes
by
This the period where man started using stone
0 votes
by
Period when man used stones to make weapons 
0 votes
by
Period when man used stones to make weapons 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...