0 votes
735 views
in Biology Form 1 by
retagged by
What is binomial nomenclature

18 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Is the scientific double naming of living organisms by giving a generic name and a specific name 
0 votes
by
Is the scientific system of giving an organism a generic name and a specific name
0 votes
by
it is the scientific double naming of living organisim.
0 votes
by
It is the scientific two naming system using generic and specific names
0 votes
by
It is the double naming of organisims using genus and species name

0 votes
by
It is the scientific double naming of organisms 
0 votes
by
Double naming of living organism

0 votes
by
It is where an organism is given a genus and a specie name

0 votes
by
It is the double naming of organisms
0 votes
by
It is the double naming of living organism