0 votes
1.1k views
in History Form 3 by
State the pull factors that led to scramble and partition for Africa

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Presence of well developed trade routes
  • Navigable rivers
  • Vast resources such as minerals
  • Decentralisation and tribal wars making Africans vulnerable
  • Diseases and natural calamities plaguing Africans making them vulnerable
0 votes
by
Economic factors
Social factors
Political factors

Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...