0 votes
2.3k views
in CRE Form 1 by
Show how Moses demonstrated his obedience to God

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Moses showed his obedience to God by removing his sandals when he drew close to a burning bush.
  • He also showed his obedience when he accepted God's instruction to accept Aaron as his helper.
  • He also followed God's instructions in the land of Egypt.
  • He accepted to bring the ten commandments from God
0 votes
by
He was willing to sacrifice his only sons