0 votes
774 views
in Oral Skills by
Give another word with the same pronunciation as the word given: gamble, born, core, aisle

5 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Gamble - Gambol

Born - Borne

core - corps, kor

aisle - isle

0 votes
by
Aisle Isle

0 votes
by
Bone cores 
0 votes
by
Struggle

0 votes
by
Tguhg
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...