0 votes
404 views
in Chemistry Form 2 by
What are the uses of Graphite?

14 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
  • Writing Materials
  • Lubricants 
  • Refractory 
  • Nuclear Reactors 
  • Batteries 
  • Graphene Sheets
0 votes
by
Sibsis
0 votes
by
It is used as an electrolyte
0 votes
by
Lubricant



0 votes
by
Used as a lubricant
Used to make leads of pencils





0 votes
by
To conduct electricity
0 votes
by
To conduct electricity
0 votes
by
It is as a lubricant 
Used in manufacture of pencil leads

0 votes
by
Used as a lubricant
Used as lead in pencils
Used in hardening tools

0 votes
by
It is  used  as  an  electrode 

Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...