0 votes
402 views
in History Form 1 by
What Is history?

6 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
History is an account of events that took place in the past. History may also be defined as a branch of knowledge which deals with past events of human beings and their response to their environment over the years.
0 votes
by
It is the study of man's past chronological accounts of order 
0 votes
by
Is the study of man and his activities in different time
0 votes
by
Is the study of human  activities on a past time basis

0 votes
by
It is the study of man's past chronological event in relation to the environment 
0 votes
by
History is an account happened in the past 

Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...