0 votes
1.5k views
in History Form 2 by
State two characteristics of Macadam roads.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. They are all weather roads
  2. They are durable
  3. Water drain off with ease
  4. They were smooth hence providing good motoring surface
  5. They are wide
  6. They are straight
0 votes
by
 Are straight 
Durable
Wide
0 votes
by
They were all weathered road
They were straight
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...