0 votes
510 views
in History Form 3 by
State the two main duties of the Indigenous rulers in Northern Nigeria.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. To collect taxes from the people for the colonial government.
  2. To act as the agents of the colonial administration in maintenance of peace, law and order.
0 votes
by
It maintained law and order amongst it's people 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...