0 votes
741 views
in History Form 2 by
State one main reason for the use of barter trade in the Trans-Saharan trade.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The existence of language barrier between the trading parties.
0 votes
by
It lead to growth of trans-saharan trade.
0 votes
by
To get the goods one did not have
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...