0 votes
1.0k views
in History Form 1 by
Name two Eastern Cushitic communities who migrated into Kenya during the precolonial period.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Rendille
  • Burji
  • Borana
  • Somali
  • Gabbra
  • Galla/ Oromo
0 votes
by
Sanye 
Dahalo
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...