0 votes
195 views
in Agriculture Form 1 by
State the roles of agriculture in the economy of Kenya

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Agriculture is a source of food
  2. It is a source of employment
  3. It’s a source of foreign exchange earnings
  4. It’s a source of raw materials for industries
  5. It’s a source of income or capital
  6. Agriculture provides market for industrial goods
0 votes
by
For production of food

Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...