0 votes
239 views
in Business Studies Form 1 by
recategorized by
Who is an entrepreneur?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
  • Entrepreneurship is the process of identifying a business opportunity and getting the necessary resources to start and run the business.
  • The person who does entrepreneurship is called an entrepreneur.
  • An entrepreneur is a person who creates a new business or transforms an existing business into a profit making business.
0 votes
by
A person who identifies a business opportunity

0 votes
by
Is a person who identifies a business and gets the necessary resources to start and run the business
0 votes
by
An entrepreneur is a person who identify business opportunity and get the necessary resources to start and run the business 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...