0 votes
1.2k views
in History Form 2 by
State reasons why the government may limit the freedom of speech

5 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
  • If one’s speech incites the public against the state.
  • If one discloses confidential information relating to the state.
  • If one spreads false information about the state / individual.
0 votes
by
If one gives a gate speech 
When one uses vulgar language when addressing the public 
0 votes
by
To supply food

0 votes
by
Many can do mistakes

By thinking that are light

0 votes
by
If Kenyan uses freedom in a bad way.     
If a Kenyan does not follow rules of his/her own country
If he/she intiates with terrorists 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...