0 votes
496 views
in History Form 1 by
Define Agrarian Revolution

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

The agrarian revolution refers to rapid changes and improvements in the field of agriculture. Between 1750 and 1850 European countries underwent changes in agriculture.

The changes were marked by

  • A new system of land ownership
  • Use of machines and new farming methods.

The revolution took place first in Britain.

0 votes
by
Revolution which began in Britain where agriculture was transformed from simple and humble to a complex profession
0 votes
by
Is the rapid changes and improvements in the field of agricuture
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...