0 votes
964 views
in History Form 1 by
Identify two social practices introduced to the Bantu by Cushites

4 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Circumcision
  • Clitoridectomy
  • Milking of animals
  • Use of animal dung as manure
  • Taboo against fish eating among the Bantu 
  • Age-set systems 
0 votes
by
Circumcision 
0 votes
by
Initiations
Age_ set system

0 votes
by
Circumsion
Age set system 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...