0 votes
385 views
in History Form 1 by
What was the main role of Kallu among Cushites?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The Kallu was a Judge and spiritual leader, who arbitrated in minor disputes.
0 votes
by
Settle dispute in cushite community
0 votes
by
Settle dispute amongst people 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...