0 votes
2.7k views
in History Form 1 by
What was the importance of age set system among Kenyan communities?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Provided warriors who defended the community
  • It fostered brotherhood/unity
  • It enhanced communal work
0 votes
by
Provide warriors 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...