0 votes
961 views
in CRE Form 2 by
Which lessons about Jesus can Christians can learn from the healing miracles?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Jesus has concern for the sick
  • Jesus has power to heal/ power over evil spirits
  • Jesus required faith for one to be healed
  • Jesus heals all people, he doesn’t discriminate
  • Jesus accepts other people’s intervention/ intercessors
  • Jesus forgives sins
  • Jesus heals both the  spiritual and physical
  • Jesus expects those healed to be grateful
  • Jesus is son of God/ Messiah
0 votes
by
Christian should work for needy
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...