0 votes
451 views
in CRE Form 2 by
State six instances where an angel appeared to Jesus

4 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Predicted his birth. The angel Gabriel predicted the birth of Christ to Mary.
  2. Present at Jesus's birth
  3. Angels administered to Jesus after his temptation by the devil
  4. When Christ was praying at the Garden of Gethsemane, an angel was there ministering to Him.
  5. Rolled Stone From Tomb. An angel rolled back the stone from the tomb of Joseph of Arimathea.
  6. Ascension. Christ ascended into heaven with angels present.
0 votes
by
During his praying in Gethsemane
0 votes
by
When jesus was in mountain praying
0 votes
by
.at Mount Carmel
.the time He was being baptized
.the day he was born
.the time when they came to open the tomb
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...