0 votes
342 views
in History Form 3 by
Give three reasons that may lead to the impeachment of a governor from the office.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. gross-violation of the constitution
  2.  if the governor has committed a crime under national or international law
  3. abuse of office or gross-conduct
  4. physical or mental incapacity to perform official functions
0 votes
by
Abuse of  power
Violation of the constitution 
Mental illness 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...