0 votes
2.2k views
in History Form 1 by
Give three reasons for the coming of missionaries to Africa.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. To explore Africa
  2. As traders
  3. To spread Christianity
0 votes
by
Preachin
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...