0 votes
4.2k views
in History Form 2 by
State three functions of the Katikiro of Buganda during the pre-colonial period.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. He organized tax collection
  2. Organised public works
  3. Planned wars in Kabaka’s name
  4. Had to protect the Kabaka during war.
  5. it was his duty to inform the kabaka of the decisions he made on court issues.
0 votes
by
Organizing tax collection
Planning public works
Planning wars in Kabaka's name
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...