0 votes
2.9k views
in History Form 1 by
Name two theories that explaining the origin of Agriculture.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. One area theory/Diffusion theory
  2. Independent development theory.
0 votes
by
independent theory and diffusion theory
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...