0 votes
355 views
in History Form 2 by
Give two modern ways of communication.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Television
  2. Radio
  3. Telephone/cellphone/mobile phones
  4. Electronic mail
  5. Facsimile trans receiver(fax)
  6. Telex
  7. Pager
  8. Internet/zoom/skype/facebook/whatsapp/telegram/instagram/twitter/social media/satellite/computers
0 votes
by
Téléphone
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...