0 votes
5.0k views
in CRE Form 1 by
Outline six forms of punishment prophesied by Elijah to King Ahab and Jezebel after taking Naboth's vineyard.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • The death of King Ahab would be in the same place where Naboth was stoned/killed.
  • God would bring evil upon King Ahab
  • God would take away the prosperity of Ahab/his rule would come to an end.
  • Dogs would lick the blood of Ahab where Naboth's blood was licked.
  • All the male children/slaves of King Ahab would be cut off.
  • Dogs would eat anybody from Ahab's home who die in the city.
  • Birds of the air would eat anybody from Ahab's house who would die in the fields.
  • Dogs would eat the body of Jezebel./ Jezebel will died with bounds of Jezreel.
0 votes
by
Ahab will be killed and his body will be eaten by dogs
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

6.3k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...