0 votes
244 views
in History Form 1 by
What is government?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Government is an intermediate body set up by the subjects to ensure equity and the execution of laws while maintaining social and political liberty.
0 votes
by
The people whom have authority over other people
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...