0 votes
435 views
in History Form 2 by
Give one scientific discovery in the field of medicine in the 19th century.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Discovery of the principle of vaccinations
  2. Pasteurization process.
  3. Prevent pain in surgical operations.
  4. Use of antiseptic in surgical operations.
0 votes
by
Blood group by Land Stainer
0 votes
by
Discovery of chloroform 
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

6.4k questions

9.6k answers

6 comments

590 users

...