0 votes
248 views
in History Form 2 by
Give one scientific discovery in the field of medicine in the 19th century.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Discovery of the principle of vaccinations
  2. Pasteurization process.
  3. Prevent pain in surgical operations.
  4. Use of antiseptic in surgical operations.
0 votes
by
Blood group by Land Stainer
Welcome to EasyElimu Questions and Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

5.8k questions

8.2k answers

6 comments

590 users

...