0 votes
610 views
in History Form 1 by
Why did Mijikenda live ni Kaya?

10 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
To enhance their security as they could not easily be attacked when they were living together in the settlement.
0 votes
by
For protection 
0 votes
by
Escape from external attack

0 votes
by
Kiriama
0 votes
by
 it was away of living
0 votes
by
 social way of life
0 votes
by
to escape internal feuds
0 votes
by
They lived in kayas in order to enhence security
0 votes
by
For protection purposes 
0 votes
by
For protection